Representing the Students of RMIT

Your Reps

2017 Student Union Council

Abena Dove

SUC President

abena.dove@rmit.edu.au



Emily Hansen

SUC General Secretary

emily.hansen@rmit.edu.au


Ella Gvildys

Activities Officer

ella.gvildys@rmit.edu.au


James Kerr-Nelson

Clubs & Societies Officer

james.kerr-nelson@rmit.edu.au


Alan Padgham

Education Officer

alan.padgham@rmit.edu.au


Aditya Sharma

Welfare Officer

aditya.sharma@rmit.edu.au


Adam Flemming

Sustainability Officer

adam.flemming@rmit.edu.au


Hao Pan

International Officer

hao.pan@rmit.edu.au


Ella Caulfield

Communications Officer

ella.caulfield@rmit.edu.au


Jeremy Davies

Postgraduate Officer

jeremy.davies@rmit.edu.au


Courtney De Wan

Queer Officer

courtney.dewan@rmit.edu.au


Ray Adcock

Queer Officer

ray.adcock@rmit.edu.au


Sadaf Hadi

Women's Officer

sadaf.hadi@rmit.edu.au


Ariel Zohar

General Representative

ariel.zohar@rmit.edu.au


Aditya Sharma

General Representative

aditya.sharma@rmit.edu.au


Tsz Ching Many Ho

General Representative

many.ho@rmit.edu.au


Mayura Ashok

General Representative

mayura.ashok@rmit.edu.au


Luke Hocking

General Representative

luke.hocking@rmit.edu.au


City Campus


Umer Tahir

City Campus Coordinator

umer.tahir@rmit.edu.au


Hafiuzllah Jan

VE Officer

hafiuzllah.jan@rmit.edu.au


Lily Xia

City Representative

lily.xia@rmit.edu.au


Bundoora Campus


Alex Borsato

Bundoora Coordinator

alex.borsato@rmit.edu.au


Shanil Perera

Bundoora East Representative

shanil.perera@rmit.edu.au


Charanpreet Bhasin

Bundoora West Representative

charanpreet.bhasin@rmit.edu.au


Brunswick Campus


Charlotte Whittle

Brunswick Coordinator

charlotte.whittle@rmit.edu.au


Gabriella Foster

Brunswick Representative

gabriella.foster@rmit.edu.au


Student Media (Catalyst)


Anthony Furci

Catalyst Editor

anthony.furci@rmit.edu.au


Claudia Long

Catalyst Editor

claudia.long@rmit.edu.au


Maggie Coggan-Gartlan

Catalyst Editor

maggie.coggan-gartlan@rmit.edu.au


 

loading