Jarred Armitage (Together)
Ella Marchionda (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Cormac Mills Ritchard (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Karan Hemang Mehta (Together)
Jingyi Yin (Together)
Matthew Camilleri (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Siheng Luo (Together)
Casey Cook (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Xiaoyue Gui (Together)
Eva Stogiannou (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Chris Giddings (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Vineet Vinod Prabhakar (Together)
Edoardo Brunetti and Roz Ward (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Angelique Maloney-Ray and Matte Howard Queer (Together)
Chris Giddings (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Cormac Mills Ritchard (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Danny Loats (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Hannah Robbins (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Josh Zawa (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Akshay Jose (Together)
Chamath Samarakoon (Together)
Liam Thompson (Together)
Mark Morante (Together)
Meghana Balasaheb Karande (Together)
Huiting Chen (Together)
Zhichen Tang (Together)
Chetana Singh (Together)
Addy Arnot–Bradshaw (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Adam Steiner (Together)
Benjamin Golotta (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Belle Gibson (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Casey Cook (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Chris Giddings (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Cormac Mills Ritchard (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Edoardo Brunetti (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Ella Marchionda (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Siobhan McGlynn (Student Fightback – Stop Fee Hikes!)
Beatrice Co (Together)
Daniel Hoogstra (Together)
Jack Spires (Together)
Jingyi Yin (Together)
Joel McDougall (Together)
Liam Tall (Together)
Peiji Zhou (Together)
A ballot will not be required for the following positions as only one nomination was received:
Raveena Deshmukh (Together)
Ambika Abhinandini (Together)
Stephanie Flores-Tapia (Together)
Santhipriya Thekkanath George (Together)
Jerome Marave (Together)
Chloe Karis, Ellie Barclay and Sayali Harde (Together)
Kimberley Lovegrove (Together)
Peiji Zhou (Together)
Sribabu Nagulapalli (Together)
Sheldon Gait (Together)
Harsheet Chhabra (Together)
Two teams have been registered for the elections:
Gavin Ryan
Returning Officer
13 September 2020