SUC Attendance 2020

SUC Attendance 2020

The Student Union Council (SUC) is the peak decision-making body of the RMIT University Student Union (RUSU). It is where your 27 elected representatives decide on events, activities, services, and campaigns to provide for students at RMIT. It also makes the decisions about how RUSU runs as an organisation. SUC meetings happen monthly, with additional special meetings held as required. The attendance of your elected representatives at these meetings is recorded below.

Table Key:

P Present at meeting
AP Absent with apology
A Absent
LQ Left during the proceedings of meeting causing the meeting to lose quorum*
NA There has been a subsequent change of the RUSU representative and therefore these dates are not applicable to the stated rep.


*Quorum is the minimum numbers of people needed for a meeting to continue and make decisions. If someone leaves mid-meeting and causes a meeting to have to end early because they have lost quorum this section will be labelled LQ and be shaded red).

<
Student Representative Name Position 9 Oct 2019 21 Nov 2019 4 Dec 2019 22 Jan 2020 19 Feb 2020 11 Mar 2020 8 Apr 2020 13 May 2020 10 Jun 2020 15 Jul 2020 12 Aug 2020 23 Sep 2020 14 Oct 2020
Daniel Hoogstra SUC President P P P P P P P P P P
Ma Beatrice Co SUC General Secretary P P P P P P P P P P
Karan Khandelwal Activities Officer P P P AP AP P P P P P
Ashraf Shaikh Clubs & Societies Officer NA NA NA NA P P P P P P
Akshay Jose Education Officer P P P P P P P P P P
Chrishell Yin Welfare Officer P P P AP P AP P P P P
Emily Cork Sustainability Officer P AP P P P AP P P P AP
Krystal (Xiaoyue) Gui International Officer P AP AP AP AP AP P P P P
Xavier Fitzgerald Communications Officer P P P P P P P P P P
Nithin Ponnaluru Postgraduate Officer P P AP AP P P P P AP P
Kingston Goh Queer Officer P AP P AP P P P P P P
Matte Howard Queer Officer P P P P P P P P P P
Kimberly Lovegrove Indigenous Officer NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA P
Mounika Gudapati Women's Officer P P P P P AP P P P AP
Jou (Peiji) Zhou General Representative P P AP AP AP AP AP AP AP P
Cormac Mills-Ritchard General Representative P AP P P P AP P P P P
Aasrita Kalahasti General Representative P P P P P AP P P AP P
Ankit Munot General Representative P P AP AP AP P P P P P
Ankit Saurabh General Representative P P AP AP P P P P P P
Prashanth Kumar City Coordinator P P P P P AP P P P P
William Gate Vocational Education Officer P P P P P P P P P P
Shreyas Urunkar City Representative P P P AP P P P P P P
Stephanie Flores-Tapia Bundoora Coordinator P P P P AP P P P P P
Sona Kannan Bundoora East Representative P P P P AP AP P P P P
Stephanie Au Bundoora West Representative P AP P AP P P P P AP P
Luisa Bruce Brunswick Coordinator NA NA NA NA NA AP AP P P P
Raveena Deshmukh Brunswick Representative NA NA NA NA NA P P P P P
Bromley See Kee Former Indigenous Officer P P AP P AP P P P AP NA NA NA NA
Mona Makhija Former Clubs & Societies Officer P P AP P NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
Jessica Mayer Former Brunswick Coordinator AP A AP AP A NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
Meher Dang Former Brunswick Representative P P P P P NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA

loading